?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 February 2007 @ 09:02 pm
Icon Post #2- 85 icons.  
Some new icons. I'm quite happy with quite a few. Others I find are so ugly!

25 Supernatural
14 Lost
06 Veronica Mars
18 MKA
14 Hayden Pannetiere
08 Lauren Graham

Teasers:


Supernatural

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25



Lost

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14



Veronica Mars

1 2 3 4
5 6



Mary-Kate & Ashley

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18



Hayden Pannetiere

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14



Lauren Graham

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8



Banners
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Headers
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


The usual credit and no hotlink.
Comments and constructive criticism is love.
Textless are NOT bases.
 
 
Current Mood: artistic
Current Music: Girlfriend- Avril Lavigne
 
 
 
that's 2/3 of a turkey, bitches!: ab ;chancetoflyx on February 25th, 2007 10:44 am (UTC)
yay for matching lj icons! :D i almost did one like #6 as well except i didnt like how it turned out.
these are really pretty! i love the lost ones, #2, #9 & the banners of hayden.
that's 2/3 of a turkey, bitches!: h&a ; matildachancetoflyx on February 25th, 2007 10:45 am (UTC)
lg* (lauren graham)
(no subject) - pagedown on February 27th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
jessprincess_jessk on February 25th, 2007 11:11 am (UTC)
Amir. Wow. They are amazingg! Am stagging the last Supernatural header it's gorgeous. :)
Amir: lost//katelookingterrifiedpagedown on February 27th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
Thankies, Jess!
sparrowpond on February 25th, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC)
Oh. My.. can I please have the Sam/Dean banner? LOVE all your Supernatural icons especially this batch..do you cap them yourself? I find it hard to cap, considering how dark the show is! Thanks - will post on my userinfo, and credit of course :)
Amir: willa//stunningpagedown on February 27th, 2007 05:24 am (UTC)
Sure you can! :] Thanks. Nope. I get all my caps from various websites. I can write up my resources if you want?
xcatrionax on February 25th, 2007 05:45 pm (UTC)
No, no, no! Why must your icons always come out to better than mine :P?

Anyways, I LOVE 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 14, and 15 of the MKA icons- will be taking a few.
Amir: heroes//claireandzachpagedown on February 27th, 2007 05:25 am (UTC)
Don't say that! Your's are greater than mine. The End.

Hehe, thanks. xD
haelicons on February 26th, 2007 05:43 am (UTC)
lol i already told you this on MSN like 1 second ago but i LOVE the supernatural ones and im snagging #2 of hayden. gorguz!
Amir: theoc//grillyourfacepagedown on February 27th, 2007 05:26 am (UTC)
Haha. Thanks Haelie. :]
Julesstarrlitsky on February 27th, 2007 05:58 am (UTC)
these are awesome!!
Amir: greys//izzybrokenpagedown on March 3rd, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)
Thanks, Julie. xD
(no subject) - starrlitsky on March 3rd, 2007 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
just a small town girl, livin' in a lonely world: dean loves me ;; aus idolwatchasifall on February 27th, 2007 08:49 am (UTC)
okay, i'm bored, so i'm going to bore you with ramblings on how gorgeous your icons are!

Supernatural: The cropping in these is so nice :D I love unique cropping. I also love the colouring. Supernatural caps are such a pain to work with. I love how bright/colourful they are. I especially love #6.

Lost: Again amazing colouring. I'm speechless at #2 just woooooooow. That is sooo amazingly pretty! I have no words! And #8. Great cropping once again, too.

V Mars: I know I'm repeating myself but OMG AMAZING COLOURING! They're so bright and contrast-y. #1 & #2 are especially awesome.

MK&A: Omg the colouring is so intense! Guuh. And the cropping rocks too. Oooh animation. Like the text use too :) #'s 2, 5, 15 & 16 are my faves.

Hayden: Pretty colouring. Looove #11

Lauren: Nice cropping once again. I loooove #4 and #6

The Banners/Headers are so pretty too! Especially the 1st Hayden one, the PB one and the SPN header.

So yeah, now we got all that out the way I'm snagging a ton! Will credit :D
Amir: lost//booneangryfacepagedown on March 3rd, 2007 06:02 am (UTC)
WOAH! That is like, the best comment for my icons...ever! I love comments like that, although with some critisizm involved too. Thanks sooo much Lozzy! You are so awesome!
(no subject) - watchasifall on March 3rd, 2007 07:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pagedown on March 3rd, 2007 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
xamzx on February 27th, 2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
Aww there so pretty! How do i post to this community?
xcatrionax on February 28th, 2007 08:55 am (UTC)
Me, Amir and Jess can only post to this community, because it's out icon jouranl ;]
Jamie: mka my everythinghermionesparkle on March 3rd, 2007 05:53 am (UTC)
7 from the mka batch. Will credit when used.
Amir: heroes//clairebitchplzpagedown on March 3rd, 2007 06:00 am (UTC)
Thanks. :]
Emma: jaredstarshimmer23 on March 3rd, 2007 07:21 am (UTC)
Taking a few Lauren Graham =) hehe. Ooh I like the supernatural banner too.
Amir: smallville//clarkchloepassionpagedown on March 3rd, 2007 07:32 am (UTC)
Hehe. Thanks. :]
GORENS FRANTIC CHIPMUNKgorenhouseygirl on March 3rd, 2007 07:21 am (UTC)
do u realise u spelt winchester as whinchester on ur last banner?
Amir: lost//booneangryfacepagedown on March 3rd, 2007 07:33 am (UTC)
Oh no. Ick. Meh. Thanks for letting me know. I can't believe I didn't realise. :P
(no subject) - gorenhouseygirl on March 3rd, 2007 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pagedown on March 3rd, 2007 07:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gorenhouseygirl on March 3rd, 2007 07:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pagedown on March 3rd, 2007 08:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
two_fivetwo_five on March 3rd, 2007 07:39 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons! :)
Amir: theoc//ryantaylorhotpagedown on March 3rd, 2007 07:47 am (UTC)
Why thankyou. ;] :P
dory241: claire & zachdory241 on March 3rd, 2007 08:03 am (UTC)
took a few hayden ones
Amir: veronicamars//veronicathinkspagedown on March 3rd, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
Cool. Hope you like. :]
lilacfantasy on March 3rd, 2007 10:54 am (UTC)
Lovely work! I will be using the Supernatural Friends Only Banner and will give you credit.
Amir: greys//izzybrokenpagedown on March 3rd, 2007 12:25 pm (UTC)
Aww...thankyou!
Okay, it's cool. :] Glad you like.
una_cannellauna_cannella on March 3rd, 2007 12:27 pm (UTC)
Ehi so great ♥ Love PB banner
Amir: smallville//clarkchloepassionpagedown on March 3rd, 2007 12:30 pm (UTC)
Ehi? :P
Anyways. Thanks. xD